Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1900 Beacon St, Brookline

Opened 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Usually by now, the town has at least removed some of the leaves from the streets on our block… Are these services cut back? All of the garbage and leaves on our block I never removed… As we are so close to Cleveland Circle…

request #: 22972

submitted: Sun Dec 01, 2019 12:37PM

opened: Sun Dec 01, 2019 12:37PM

Staticmap?center=42.3368123513521,-71.148021239734 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3368123513521,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding