Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 19–99 Country Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Big pile of leaves left on country road by landscapers

request #: 22973

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Sun Dec 01, 2019 03:42PM

opened: Sun Dec 01, 2019 03:42PM

closed: Wed Dec 04, 2019 01:40PM

Staticmap?center=42.3138456520922,-71.1411155172628 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3138456520922,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees