Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 272–298 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 3 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please send a early reminder to The Country Club, the Fairgreen Place condominium Complex and Allandale farm about shoveling their sidewalks following snowfall. Usually it takes a few snowfalls in the season for them to get started. Set their expectations early. Thanks.

request #: 22975

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department.

submitted: Mon Dec 02, 2019 06:46AM

opened: Mon Dec 02, 2019 06:46AM

closed: Thu Dec 05, 2019 10:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3075436969322,-71.1461026070537 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3075436969322,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair