Unshoveled Sidewalk at 272–298 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper code enforcement department. - about 1 month ago #22997
Report
Submitted Jan 14, 2020

The town does a great job of shoveling the sidewalk by the schoolhouse site. The condominiums sidewalk is once again not shoveled although their driveway is clearly plowed. Please resolve this in 2019 and fine then accordingly. Thanks.



address: 272–298 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 751898.8756853312, 2937296.6529402966

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30754679237852, -71.14608753223024

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 05, 2019 10:46am
Wed Dec 04, 2019 06:16am
Wed Dec 04, 2019 06:16am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone