Public Trees at 1–99 Acron Rd

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - about 1 month ago #SR-100408
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 17, 2024

Branch is splintered and looks like it will fall soon. It is positioned above wires and parked cars around 12-16 Acron on the south side of the street.

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 1–99 Acron Rd

coordinates x,y: 759268.5540062994, 2945599.2789673544

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3302424797809, -71.11870570457133

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 17, 2024 08:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone