Public Trees at 47 Hilltop Rd, Chestnut Hill
A tree on the sidewalk had a fairly large branch crack off overnight. Might this tree need to be cut back to avoid other large branches falling off in cases of heavy snow this winter?
Request Type: Tree Damaged
address: 47 Hilltop Rd, Chestnut Hill
coordinates x,y: 750228.3567594313, 2944834.6145429565
coordinates lat,lng: 42.32825023421827, -71.15214955998314
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Nov 08, 2023 11:14pm | Opened |
Wed Nov 08, 2023 11:13pm | Submitted via iPhone |