Rodent Issues at 42.33 N 71.12 W

COMPLETED Work on this request has been completed. Thank you for your request. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 20 days ago #SR-95856
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 15, 2024

Trash bins constantly overflowing and left open because of the lack of sufficient bins. Has been significant contributor to rodents in the neighborhood.

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Rat Sighting



address: 42.33 N 71.12 W

coordinates x,y: 758087.0408965183, 2945914.5472118556

coordinates lat,lng: 42.331122, -71.12307

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 15, 2024 12:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone