Public Trees at 64 Amory St, Brookline 02446
Oak on the public way in front of our house has a dead 6 -7 food horizontal limb- 12" at its base. It is rotting on the tree, losing its bark and likely an infection risk. it also overhangs walkway.
Request Type: Tree Pruning
address: 64 Amory St, Brookline 02446
coordinates x,y: 760352.0822638749, 2951561.250899133
coordinates lat,lng: 42.346589, -71.114599
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jan 16, 2024 07:35pm | Submitted via Web |