Public Trees at 68 Amory St
Oak on the public way in front of our house has a dead 6 -7 food horizontal limb- 12" at its base. It is rotting on the tree, losing its bark and likely an infection risk. it also overhangs walkway.
Request Type: Tree Pruning
address: 68 Amory St
coordinates x,y: 760380.7778092612, 2951911.230540439
coordinates lat,lng: 42.347549, -71.114487
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jan 16, 2024 07:40pm | Submitted via Web |