Rodent Issues at 70 Centre St

COMPLETED Work on this request has been completed. Thank you for your request. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 20 days ago #SR-96395
Photo_20240128_095356
Submitted Sun Jan 28, 2024

The rats are loving the overflowing garbage that this building leaves out for days at a time. Please take action, the owners don't care about blight and rats, all they care about is making $

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Suspected Evidence of Rat Activity (Burrows/Droppings)



address: 70 Centre St

coordinates x,y: 757376.3372443381, 2950284.103638284

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34312083, -71.12562742

Timestamp Description
Sun Jan 28, 2024 02:59pm Submitted via Android Android