Rodent Issues at 10 Summit Ave

COMPLETED Work on this request has been completed. Thank you for your request. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 20 days ago #SR-96569
Img_1626
Submitted Sat Feb 03, 2024

6 rats spotted running out from underneath a dumpster. Have seen rats going from apartment building down through parking lot to behind the businesses on beacon on several occasions.

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Rat Sighting



address: 10 Summit Ave

coordinates x,y: 757010.3177919413, 2949684.5382201364

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34148, -71.126991

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 03, 2024 08:52pm Submitted via Web Web