NO WORK REQUIRED
This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline.
Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov -
about 1 month ago
#SR-96779
Submitted Wed Feb 14, 2024
Rat ran under park bench
Property Type:
Public Property
Is this a restaurant?
No
Issue:
Rat Sighting
address: Brookline Village
coordinates x,y: 759796.6232681135, 2946568.7661230126
coordinates lat,lng: 42.3328963, -71.1167367
Timestamp |
Description |
Wed Feb 14, 2024 01:58am |
Submitted via Android
|