Rodent Issues at 116 120 University Rd

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 13 days ago #SR-97076
Img_2308
Submitted Sun Mar 03, 2024

Trash left on the ground and not in recycle bins. Many rat sightings at this address. Enforcement of trash code violations in Brookline is non-existent leading to a huge rat problem. Repeat offenders

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Rat Sighting



address: 116 120 University Rd

coordinates x,y: 755826.0510044681, 2948333.9283729065

coordinates lat,lng: 42.337788, -71.131393

Timestamp Description
Sun Mar 03, 2024 04:17am Submitted via Web Web