Park Playground at 125 Kent St
Murphy park has two grids covering the drain pipes on the side of the sprinklers and there is a two inch gap between the grid and the hole. The other wobbles when stepped on. Very unsafe for kids!!
Request Type: Park Condition/Repair
address: 125 Kent St
coordinates x,y: 760607.9258431187, 2947438.1957661198
coordinates lat,lng: 42.33527200815725, -71.11372167117834
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Apr 10, 2024 11:24pm | Submitted via iPhone |