Traffic Signal at 1665 Beacon St Aspinwall Hill

CLOSED This is on back order from Contractor - about 1 year ago #35809
Beacon_x_winthrop
Submitted Sun Nov 20, 2022

In April 2022, the pedestrian crosswalk flashing light signal was removed at the intersection of Beacon St and Winthrop Rd. Without a warning visible to drivers, it becomes dangerous to cross.

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 1665 Beacon St Aspinwall Hill

coordinates x,y: 754206.6920946667, 2948594.5850666524

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3385223, -71.1373783

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 30, 2022 04:25pm Closed with status: This is on back order from Contractor
Sun Nov 20, 2022 05:54pm Opened
Sun Nov 20, 2022 05:54pm Submitted via Web Web