Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 66–106 Davis Ave

CLOSED about 1 month ago #36613
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 24, 2023

Along Emerson Garden, road plows have deposited slushy chunks onto previously plowed sidewalk, now frozen so strollers and wheelchairs cannot pass

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 66–106 Davis Ave

coordinates x,y: 758199.9866886714, 2946239.497984089

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3320123088009, -71.12264698377915

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 24, 2023 01:55pm Opened
Tue Jan 24, 2023 01:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone