Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 1 Station St

CLOSED 3 months ago #36615
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 24, 2023

If the MBTA doesn't plow sidewalks over its bridges, the Town needs to. Just saw a couple pushing a stroller mince through this now icy stretch

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 1 Station St

coordinates x,y: 759413.9401830225, 2946339.08857514

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33227076478519, -71.11815579242177

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 24, 2023 02:03pm Opened
Tue Jan 24, 2023 02:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone