Safe Routes To School at 101 Sumner Rd

CLOSED 11 months ago #37421
Report
Submitted Mon Mar 20, 2023

Truck blocking sidewalk forcing kids to walk in the street. I'm watching kids seriously struggle to figure out what to do.

What Brookline School is the location in? BHS

Request Type: Crosswalks/Intersections



address: 101 Sumner Rd

coordinates x,y: 755963.3174818116, 2946248.1440872545

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33206288929596, -71.13091868463643

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 20, 2023 04:26pm Closed
Mon Mar 20, 2023 11:59am Opened
Mon Mar 20, 2023 11:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone