Water and Sewer at 1888 Beacon St

CLOSED 3 months ago #40239
Report
Submitted Sun Aug 06, 2023

All of the trains on Beacon Street are full of debris since the last two rain storms and nobody comes to clean and unclog them. I think this is needed so we won't flood with the next storm



address: 1888 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 751556.0591710417, 2947966.0805263715

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3368281601671, -71.14719172659625

Timestamp Description
Sun Aug 06, 2023 07:29pm Opened
Sun Aug 06, 2023 07:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone