Water and Sewer at 21 Lowell Rd Brookline

CLOSED 3 months ago #41134
Img_9989
Submitted Wed Sep 13, 2023

I have had twice sewer backing up in my house in the last year. My plumber reported tree roots obstructing the sewer pipes at the street level. Street has notorious problems with sewer/stormwater



address: 21 Lowell Rd Brookline

coordinates x,y: 756692.1379737438, 2947042.0075816745

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3342326, -71.1282105

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 13, 2023 03:07pm Opened
Wed Sep 13, 2023 03:07pm Submitted via Web Web