Parking Issues at 2–74 Boylston Pl

OPENED about 1 month ago #43769
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 01, 2024

Every day cars illegally parked, including cars on sidewalk. Town won't enforce. Rode is impassible and same car parks on SIDEWALK every day day. Going to Globe and MCAD next. WTF?



address: 2–74 Boylston Pl

coordinates x,y: 757450.0129807903, 2945721.045631993

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33059872363253, -71.12542901928956

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 01, 2024 01:29am Opened
Thu Feb 01, 2024 01:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone