Park Playground at 83 Kenwood St

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - 10 days ago #SR-101133
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 10, 2024

Hi. We seem to have lost one of the trash barrels at the corner of Colombia & Kenwood Street. It's resulting in an increase of trash in the park. Is this something that can be replaced? Thanks!

Request Type: Park Trash/Recycling



address: 83 Kenwood St

coordinates x,y: 755546.4241915611, 2951432.896257293

coordinates lat,lng: 42.346295, -71.13237783333334

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 10, 2024 12:21pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone