Dead Animals at 42.33 N 71.11 W

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - 10 days ago #SR-101141
Report
Submitted Wed Jul 10, 2024

Dead squirrel on grassy area across from Pon Street building. I have seen so many dead animals lately that seem intact, it would be good to test to understand if poison or a virus.



address: 42.33 N 71.11 W

coordinates x,y: 760371.9556275014, 2945566.889067854

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33013999303484, -71.1146256701399

Timestamp Description
Wed Jul 10, 2024 01:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone