Rodent Issues at 30 Babcock St North Brookline

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. DPW notified to inspect - 10 months ago #SR-91514
Dc61d973-ab82-4b83-84fe-7466aaa4cfbd
Submitted Mon Aug 14, 2023

Rat burrow in overgrown shrubs between 30 and 34 babcock street. It has been there for months and the apartment management has made no attempts to get rid of them.

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Rat Sighting



address: 30 Babcock St North Brookline

coordinates x,y: 758163.1488520524, 2950733.763502355

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3443452, -71.1227097

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 22, 2023 02:49pm Closed with status: This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. DPW notified to inspect
Mon Aug 14, 2023 09:04pm Opened
Mon Aug 14, 2023 09:01pm Submitted via Web Web