Sidewalk Repair at 171 Thorndike St North Brookline

ASSIGNED A work order has been assigned for this request. A team from the HIGHWAY division will be responding. - 21 days ago #SR-92378
Img_1339
Submitted Tue Sep 05, 2023

Town Tree in front of house has greatly disturbed both our sidewalk and is now ruining our driveway. This is both a public safety issue and damage to property issue. As well as a breach of Access

Request Type: Tree Roots



address: 171 Thorndike St North Brookline

coordinates x,y: 757304.7609664709, 2952673.9445602843

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34967950000001, -71.1258534

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 05, 2023 11:14pm Opened
Tue Sep 05, 2023 11:09pm Submitted via Web Web