Streetlight at 50 Crowninshield Rd

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. waiting on eversource to reconnect the light. - 4 months ago #SR-93485
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 11, 2023

Darkness at the edge of town...middle two blocks of Crowninshield Road missing streetlights. The only lighting comes from the homes.

Request Type: Light Out



address: 50 Crowninshield Rd

coordinates x,y: 758854.026040316, 2952678.1536986306

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34967225924338, -71.1201221108103

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 24, 2023 11:38am Closed with status: This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. waiting on eversource to reconnect the light.
Wed Oct 11, 2023 12:06am Opened
Wed Oct 11, 2023 12:05am Submitted via iPhone Iphone