Rodent Issues at 6 Station St

WORK ALREADY COMPLETED Work on this request has already been completed. MBTA Contacted - 6 months ago #SR-93494
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 11, 2023

Quite the colony between MBTA eastbound platform and 10 Brookline Place

Property Type: Public Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Suspected Evidence of Rat Activity (Burrows/Droppings)



address: 6 Station St

coordinates x,y: 759588.4712777076, 2946385.9336590506

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33239716388522, -71.11750954768725

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 10, 2023 02:57pm Closed with status: Work on this request has already been completed. MBTA Contacted
Wed Oct 11, 2023 12:48pm Opened
Wed Oct 11, 2023 12:46pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone