Trash/Recycling at 1748 Beacon St

COMPLETED Work on this request has been completed. Thank you for your request. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 3 months ago #SR-93661
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 18, 2023

1748 Beacon leaving cans open, per usual. Rat feast!



address: 1748 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 753220.8047459105, 2948625.5675666407

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33861876072834, -71.14102428661707

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 18, 2023 12:16pm Opened
Wed Oct 18, 2023 12:14pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone