Rodent Issues at 10 Shailer St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. - 8 months ago #SR-93745
Photo_20231023_092121
Submitted Mon Oct 23, 2023

There is loose rat poison being left in front of this burrow. This is a danger to animals and children. This needs immediate attention.

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Suspected Evidence of Rat Activity (Burrows/Droppings)



address: 10 Shailer St

coordinates x,y: 757577.2640039693, 2950508.1976734167

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34373333, -71.12488056

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 10, 2023 06:07pm Closed with status: This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline.
Mon Oct 23, 2023 01:26pm Opened
Mon Oct 23, 2023 01:23pm Submitted via Android Android