Sidewalk Repair at 124 Longwood Ave

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - 23 days ago #SR-94143
Submitted Fri Nov 10, 2023

I just watched a child almost be thrown from a stroller because of this hole in sidewalk. Please repair.

Request Type: Raised

address: 124 Longwood Ave

coordinates x,y: 760200.0464956684, 2949439.267870363

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34076808676361, -71.11519681296414

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 10, 2023 01:54pm Opened
Fri Nov 10, 2023 01:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone