Damaged Sign at 1668 Beacon St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Transportation will address - 6 months ago #SR-94241
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 14, 2023

Pedestrian light does not flash for safe crossing of Beacon.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Not Damaged



address: 1668 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 754229.4898940545, 2948795.418074296

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33907312814077, -71.1372908198187

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 15, 2023 06:10pm Closed with status: This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Transportation will address
Tue Nov 14, 2023 09:56pm Opened
Tue Nov 14, 2023 09:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone