Traffic Signal at 141 Carlton St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Transportation will look into this - 6 months ago #SR-94339
Submitted Sun Nov 19, 2023

Crosswalk lights covered with black garbage bags for months.

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue

address: 141 Carlton St

coordinates x,y: 761911.923214537, 2952284.8155544335

coordinates lat,lng: 42.348555, -71.10881666666667

Timestamp Description
Sun Nov 19, 2023 08:36pm Opened
Sun Nov 19, 2023 08:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone