Rodent Issues at 65 Cameron St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Duplicate - 6 months ago #SR-94351
Photo_20231120_094557
Submitted Mon Nov 20, 2023

Active rodent hole directly behind overflowing trash bins leaking food from the sides. The rats are feasting and have set up shop near these trash bins.

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Suspected Evidence of Rat Activity (Burrows/Droppings)



address: 65 Cameron St

coordinates x,y: 758281.5678192507, 2945924.594838321

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33114721, -71.12235043

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 20, 2023 02:47pm Submitted via Android Android