Traffic Signal at 11 Washington St, Boston

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. City of Boston traffic signal - 3 months ago #SR-94370
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 21, 2023

at washington and corey, 4 way walk sign goes on , halting traffic, even if no pedestrians are there to press button

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 11 Washington St, Boston

coordinates x,y: 753374.3480202594, 2950001.9848412084

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34239393157063, -71.1404349194726

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 21, 2023 12:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone