Traffic Signal at 137–199 Carlton St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Contractor coming out to assess this whole intersection - 3 months ago #SR-94400
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 23, 2023

Garbage bags covered the pedestrian crosswalk lights.

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 137–199 Carlton St

coordinates x,y: 761834.9095744427, 2952376.7840595106

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34880833333333, -71.10910000000001

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 23, 2023 07:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone