Traffic Signal at 356 Walnut St

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - 3 months ago #SR-94406
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 24, 2023

This speed limit for school is often flashing it non-school hours thus making everyone ignore it.

Type of Malfunction: Timing of Signal



address: 356 Walnut St

coordinates x,y: 756512.8686905863, 2944536.0688964636

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32735833333334, -71.12891383333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 24, 2023 02:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone