Roadway Plowing/Sanding at 6 Emerson St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. - 3 months ago #SR-94410
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 24, 2023

We haven't heard or seen street sweeper for months, and leaves in the gutter are clogging drains and causing flooding

Request Type: Needs Treatment



address: 6 Emerson St

coordinates x,y: 758007.521104283, 2946269.3138540797

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3320964591474, -71.12335828909191

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 24, 2023 03:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone