Traffic Signal at 15 Newton St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Contractor working to complete - 3 months ago #SR-94420
Img_0398
Submitted Fri Nov 24, 2023

Larz Anderson main entrance is an absolute disaster.If the rink is going to be open the road work should have been done.One way signs are gone need to replaced asap! Cars coming down at incoming cars

Type of Malfunction: Other



address: 15 Newton St

coordinates x,y: 754004.1486378047, 2938230.4671108904

coordinates lat,lng: 42.310085, -71.13829

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 24, 2023 08:27pm Submitted via Web Web