Traffic Signal at 15 Newton St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Contractor working to complete - 3 months ago #SR-94421
Img_0398
Submitted Fri Nov 24, 2023

Larz Anderson entrance and parking is a disaster. Fix the road and put up signs! Cars parked along the hill, ruining the grass.

Type of Malfunction: Other



address: 15 Newton St

coordinates x,y: 754004.1486378047, 2938230.4671108904

coordinates lat,lng: 42.310085, -71.13829

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 24, 2023 08:28pm Submitted via Web Web