Damaged Sign at 1180 Beacon St

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - 3 months ago #SR-94508
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 28, 2023

Removed historic street sign at Beacon and Powell.

Sign Type: Street Name

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: 1180 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 760334.0003575889, 2950711.7585046776

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34425818777771, -71.11468008303046

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 28, 2023 07:50pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone