Sidewalk Obstruction at 106 Longwood Ave

IN PROGRESS Work on this request is now underway. Work by the SANO/RECYCLING division is in progress. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 3 months ago #SR-94571
Photo_20231201_085439
Submitted Fri Dec 01, 2023

This property and ita residents continue to blight the neighborhood with their trash!

Issue: Trash/Construction Debris



address: 106 Longwood Ave

coordinates x,y: 760042.136008963, 2949471.1514988528

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34085753, -71.11578036

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 01, 2023 01:55pm Submitted via Android Android