Sidewalk Obstruction at 74 Longwood Ave

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Duplicate request. Inspector relays that unobstructed sidewalk is at or exceeds 36". - 3 months ago #SR-94574
Photo_20231201_085550
Submitted Fri Dec 01, 2023

See those two legs? That's someone standing on the sidewalk, and their way is blocked by the overgrown bush. Please have the property owner trim it back.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 74 Longwood Ave

coordinates x,y: 759700.9999318521, 2949500.2801956087

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34094167, -71.11704167

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 01, 2023 01:56pm Submitted via Android Android