Rodent Issues at 1422 Beacon St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 2 months ago #SR-94596
Dsc02077
Submitted Sat Dec 02, 2023

Rod Dee Restaurant feeding the rats

Property Type: Private Property

Is this a restaurant? Yes

Issue: Rat Sighting



address: 1422 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 757313.9780275981, 2949549.572705771

coordinates lat,lng: 42.341106, -71.12587

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 02, 2023 05:45pm Submitted via Web Web