Sidewalk Obstruction at 74 Longwood Ave

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. DUPLICATE REQUEST: INSPECTOR REPORTS RECENT VISIT AT THIS LOCATION AND OPEN SIDEWALK IS CLOSE TO 4' WIDE. NO OBSTRUCTION AT THIS TIME. - 3 months ago #SR-94663
Photo_20231205_084910
Submitted Tue Dec 05, 2023

Overgrown bush blocking the sidewalk

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 74 Longwood Ave

coordinates x,y: 759643.7347134622, 2949555.8788095135

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34109494, -71.11725256

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 05, 2023 01:49pm Submitted via Android Android