Sidewalk Repair at 5 Lancaster Terr

RECEIVED This request has been received by the Town of Brookline, MA - 3 months ago #SR-94670
3
Submitted Tue Dec 05, 2023

Can the two crosswalks at Mason Terr & Lancaster Terr please be repainted? This area has a lot of foot traffic because children and their families use it to commute to school. Thank you.

Request Type: Raised



address: 5 Lancaster Terr

coordinates x,y: 755626.0246125478, 2949263.080168958

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34034, -71.132118

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 05, 2023 03:37pm Submitted via Web Web