Traffic Signal at 9–25 Washington St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. traffic study to look into - 3 months ago #SR-94686
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 06, 2023

Is the point of these lights is to create more traffic jams?

Type of Malfunction: Timing of Signal



address: 9–25 Washington St

coordinates x,y: 760415.1847784014, 2946207.48558685

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33189728136073, -71.1144550929962

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 06, 2023 12:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone