Park Playground at Emerald Necklace Trail

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Thank you. Nest is not active. - 3 months ago #SR-94742
Report
Submitted Fri Dec 08, 2023

Very large paper wasp hive. If they've left that's good otherwise somebody may throw stones at it sometimes and get really hurt.

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: Emerald Necklace Trail

coordinates x,y: 760209.3773240536, 2944897.6456260555

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32830557353459, -71.11523807714975

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 08, 2023 07:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone