Rodent Issues at 1388 Beacon St, Brookline 02446

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Your request has been forwarded to the Health Department and is currently pending their investigation. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. Requests are processed and inspected as quickly as possible, most cases are addressed within 5 business days depending on number of requests and staff capacity. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email RatReports@BrooklineMA.gov. - 2 months ago #SR-94753
Img_9834
Submitted Sat Dec 09, 2023

Multiple rats running through the path

Property Type: Public Property

Is this a restaurant? No

Issue: Rat Sighting



address: 1388 Beacon St, Brookline 02446

coordinates x,y: 757741.2477517783, 2949832.42355607

coordinates lat,lng: 42.341877, -71.124285

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 09, 2023 03:27pm Submitted via Web Web