Trash/Recycling at 42.34 N 71.12 W

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 2 months ago #SR-95363
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 26, 2023

Overflowing bins. Continues rodent issues. Bins are marked 14 Alton court.



address: 42.34 N 71.12 W

coordinates x,y: 759072.6584859154, 2948535.866733294

coordinates lat,lng: 42.338303, -71.1193817

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 26, 2023 04:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone