Trash/Recycling at 127 Park St

NO WORK REQUIRED This request has been marked resolved by the Town of Brookline. Your request has been received and is currently pending investigation by the Highway/Sanitation Department. If contact information was provided in your submission, staff may reach out for additional information/share updates pertaining to your case. For more information on the Town of Brookline’s Rodent Action Plan, visit: https://www.brooklinema.gov/2424/Rodent-Resources. To follow up on your request, please email Jking@BrooklineMA.gov - 2 months ago #SR-95417
Report
Submitted Thu Dec 28, 2023

Disgusting Casella trash truck spewing noxious fumes into neighboring buildings. Please speak with management at Beacon Park.



address: 127 Park St

coordinates x,y: 757876.6541565809, 2949437.7327321004

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34079231553399, -71.1237905898493

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 28, 2023 02:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone